475

pledges

received

so far!

WhatsApp Image 2021-04-23 at 14.54.46.jp

For a simple list of candidates sorted by constituency, click here

A number of elections took place on 6 May 2021 across Great Britain

  • England: Local council / Local and Combined Authority Mayoral / Mayor of London and London Assembly elections

  • Scotland: Scottish Parliament elections

  • Wales: Senedd Cymru/Welsh Parliament elections

Thank you to the following candidates who pledged their support.

Image-empty-state.png

Abigail Stephenson

Green Party

Sheffield City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Adam Witko

Liberal Democrats

Nottinghamshire County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Alaric Hall

Green Party

Gipton and Harehills (Leeds)

Image-empty-state.png

Alex Crompton

Green Party

Stockport MBC

Image-empty-state.png

Alexandrine Kantor

Liberal Democrats

Oxford City - Donnington

Image-empty-state.png

Alison Glasspool

Liberal Democrats

Hampshire County Council Liphook, Headley & Grayshott Division

Image-empty-state.png

Alma

Green Party

West Oxfordshire District Council

Image-empty-state.png

Amy Long

Green Party

Kingham, Enstone, Rollright

Image-empty-state.png

Andrew Cooper

Green Party

West Yorkshire Mayor

Image-empty-state.png

Andrew Hornsby-Smith

Labour & Cooperative Party

Redlands Ward, Reading Borough Council

Image-empty-state.png

Andrew Prosser

Green Party

West Oxfordshire and Oxfordshire

Image-empty-state.png

Angela Wilson

Green Party

Hanborough and Freeland, West Oxfordshire

Image-empty-state.png

Anja Schaefer

Liberal Democrats

Buckinghamshire Council - Buckingham East Ward

Image-empty-state.png

Anne Calderbank

Green Party

Chorley District Council

Image-empty-state.png

Asad Feroz

Green Party

Reading Borough Council

Image-empty-state.png

Barry Parsons

Green Party

Bristol City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Ben Dundas

Green Party

Manchester City

Image-empty-state.png

Beth McManus

Green Party

Manchester City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Billy Boulton

Liberal Democrats

Southend on Sea

Image-empty-state.png

Bruce McDonald

Liberal Democrats

Bruce McDonald

Image-empty-state.png

Cameron Holloway

Labour

Cambridge City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Carla McQueen

Labour

Cambridge City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Carol Rae Cather

Green Party

West Oxfordshire District Council

Image-empty-state.png

Caroline Mcarthur

Labour

Reading Borough Council

Image-empty-state.png

Caroline Yeo

Liberal Democrats

North Northants Council

Image-empty-state.png

Catrin Maby

Welsh Labour

Senedd candidate for Monmouth

Image-empty-state.png

Charlie Best

Liberal Democrats

North Northants Council - Oundle Ward

Image-empty-state.png

Chris Annous

Liberal Democrats

Greenwich and Lewisham Constituency, London Assembly

Image-empty-state.png

Chris Johnson

Liberal Democrats

Shinfield South, Wokingham Borough Concil

Image-empty-state.png

Chris Perriam

Green Party

Manchester

Image-empty-state.png

Christine Dean

Women's Equality Party

London Assembly

Image-empty-state.png

Christopher Smowotn

Liberal Democrats

Oxford City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Clare Bailey

Liberal Democrats

Elmbridge Borough Council

Image-empty-state.png

Cllr Gerri Bird

Labour

East Chesterton, Cambridge

Image-empty-state.png

Cllr. Jude English

Green Party

Bristol

Image-empty-state.png

Councilllor Lewis Herbert, Labour Leader of Cambridge City Council

Labour

Coleridge Ward - Cambridge City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Daniel Jacobs

Londependence

London Assembly

Image-empty-state.png

Danielle Stone

Labour

West Northants Council

Image-empty-state.png

David Bellchamber

Liberal Democrats

Cobham Division for Surrey County Council

Image-empty-state.png

David McElroy

Green Party

Reading Borough Council

Image-empty-state.png

David Nicholl

Liberal Democrats

Worcestershire County Council

Image-empty-state.png

David Sullivan

Green Party

Aston Clinton and Bierton

Image-empty-state.png

David Willington

Green Party

Stocksbridge and Upper Don, Sheffield City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Deborah Hind

Green Party

Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council

Image-empty-state.png

Doug Alldred

Green Party

Isle of Wight Council - Brighstone, Calbourne & Shalfleet

Image-empty-state.png

Dr Jocelynne A. Scutt

Labour

Cambridge City Council - West Chesterton Ward

Image-empty-state.png

Dr Pete Sudbury

Green with Lib Dem Alliance

Oxfordshire

Image-empty-state.png

Eamonn Ward

Green Party

Sheffield City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Edna Murphy

Liberal Democrats

Cambridgeshire County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Emily Tilly (nee Pritty)

Labour

Harpenden North - St Albans district council

Image-empty-state.png

Adam Poole

Liberal Democrats

Wroughton ward in Swindon

Image-empty-state.png

Adrian Hyyrylainen-Trett

Liberal Democrats

London Assembly GLA List Candidate

Image-empty-state.png

Albie Mayo

Green Party

Albie Mayo

Image-empty-state.png

Alexander Sinclair Lack

Green Party

Hartcliffe & Withywood, Bristol Council

Image-empty-state.png

Alexi Dimond

Green Party

Sheffield

Image-empty-state.png

Alison Hawdale

Green Party

Manchester City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Amanda Hawkes

Labour

Cambridge City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Andree Frieze

Green Party

London Assembly

Image-empty-state.png

Andrew Dearden

Green Party

Stockport

Image-empty-state.png

Andrew Hyett

Liberal Democrats

Islington, Holloway

Image-empty-state.png

Andy Hunter-Rossall

Green Party

Chorley Borough Council

Image-empty-state.png

Angelika Davey

Liberal Democrats

Wiltshire Council

Image-empty-state.png

Anna Meares

Green Party

Bristol City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Anthea West

Green Party

Reading Borough Council

Image-empty-state.png

Ashley Tilling

Liberal Democrats

Surrey CC

Image-empty-state.png

Beki Aldam

Green Party

Brimscombe and Thrupp, Stroud

Image-empty-state.png

Ben Holkham

Liberal Democrats

Totteridge and Bowerdean, Buckinghamshire Council

Image-empty-state.png

Beth Rowland

Liberal Democrats

Wokingham Borough Council

Image-empty-state.png

Brent Smith

Green Party

Reading council, Mapledurham ward

Image-empty-state.png

Callum Robertson

Liberal Democrats

Peterborough City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Cameron Palin

Green Party

Isle of Wight County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Carol Birch

Green Party

West Sussex

Image-empty-state.png

Carole-Ann Turner

Liberal Democrats

Oxford - Walton Manor

Image-empty-state.png

Caroline Page

Liberal Democrats

Suffolk County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Cat Hartley

Green Party

Sheffield City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Charles Parker

Liberal Democrats

City of Lincoln and Lincolnshire County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Cheney Payne

Liberal Democrats

Cambridge City (Castle)

Image-empty-state.png

Chris Brewer

Green Party

Oxford City

Image-empty-state.png

Chris Manley

Green Party

Oxfordshire County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Chris Stanbra

Liberal Democrats

North Northamptonshire Council

Image-empty-state.png

Christine Gilligan

Green Party

Sheffield city council Hillsborough

Image-empty-state.png

Claire Bonham

Liberal Democrats

GLA Croydon and Sutton Constituency

Image-empty-state.png

Claudia Webb

Green Party

Weymouth

Image-empty-state.png

Cllr Krupesh Hirani

Labour & Cooperative Party

Brent and Harrow, London Assembly

Image-empty-state.png

Colin Aldridge

Green Party

Oxford City

Image-empty-state.png

Councillor Amjad Iqbal

Labour

Central Ward Peterborough

Image-empty-state.png

Daniel Kyle

Green Party

Manchester City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Danny McNamara

Green Party

Reading Borough Council

Image-empty-state.png

David Chalmers

Liberal Democrats

Devon County Council

Image-empty-state.png

David Moorse

Green Party

Isle of Wight

Image-empty-state.png

David Nickerson

Liberal Democrats

Surrey County Council

Image-empty-state.png

David Watts

Liberal Democrats

Nottinghamshire Police and Crime Commissioner

Image-empty-state.png

David Young

Esher Residents Association

Elmbridge Borough Council

Image-empty-state.png

Dick Venes

Green Party

Manchester, Levenshulme ward

Image-empty-state.png

Douglas Johnson

Green Party

Sheffield City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Dr Julie White

Green Party

Sheffield

Image-empty-state.png

Dumitru Manole

TUSC

West Northamptonshire Council

Image-empty-state.png

Ed Cawley

Green Party

Newbury Town Council

Image-empty-state.png

Ellen Graham

Green Party

Calverley and Farsley ward, Leeds City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Emma Carter

Green Party

Staffordshire County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Adam Povey

Liberal Democrats

Churchill (Oxford City), Churchill and Lye Valley (Oxfordshire)

Image-empty-state.png

Alan Yearsley

Green Party

Sheffield City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Alex Collis

Labour

Cambridge City

Image-empty-state.png

Alexandra Bulat

Labour

Cambridgeshire

Image-empty-state.png

Alice Mpofu-Coles

Labour & Cooperative Party

Whitley Ward, Reading

Image-empty-state.png

Alison Whelan

Liberal Democrats

Ely North, Cambridgeshire County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Amy Dwyer

Labour

South Ribble Borough Council

Image-empty-state.png

Andrew Cooper

Green Party

Kirklees Council

Image-empty-state.png

Andrew Hards

Green Party

Sheffield Council

Image-empty-state.png

Andrew Porrer

Liberal Democrats

Hertforshire County Council, Hertford All Saints Division

Image-empty-state.png

Andy Spruce

Liberal Democrats

Hall Green North Birmingham City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Angus Ellis

Labour & Cooperative Party

Peterborough City Council, Bretton Ward

Image-empty-state.png

Anna Smith

Labour

Cambridge City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Arthur Greaves

Labour & Cooperative Party

West Northamptonshire

Image-empty-state.png

Asif Khan

Labour

Hertfordshire County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Ben Crystall

Green Party

Hertfordshire County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Ben Mathis

Independent

Kings Park, Hackney

Image-empty-state.png

Beverley Joshua

Liberal Democrats

Oxford

Image-empty-state.png

Brian Candeland

Green Party

Manchester City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Calvin Horner

Liberal Democrats

Hertfordshrie County Council, Bishops Stortford East

Image-empty-state.png

Carla Denyer

Green Party

Bristol (Clifton Down ward)

Image-empty-state.png

Carol Broom

Green Party

Banbury Ruscote, Cherwell

Image-empty-state.png

Caroline Gooch

Liberal Democrats

Bristol

Image-empty-state.png

Caroline Pidgeon

Liberal Democrats

London Assembly

Image-empty-state.png

Catherine Webb

Green Party

Bunhill

Image-empty-state.png

Charley Hasted

Liberal Democrats

GLA List Candidate

Image-empty-state.png

Cheryl Briggs

Green Party

Abingdon East in Oxfordshire County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Chris Jarvis

Green Party

Oxford City Council & Oxfordshire County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Chris Ogden

Green Party

Manchester City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Chris Twells

Welsh Liberal Democrats

Senedd Cymru

Image-empty-state.png

Christopher Foren

Green Party

Leeds City Council

Image-empty-state.png

Claire Poyner

Green Party

Islington, Holloway Ward

Image-empty-state.png

Cllr Anton Georgiou

Liberal Democrats

Brent and Harrow GLA seat

Image-empty-state.png

Cllr Tony Page

Labour

Reading Borough Council

Image-empty-state.png

Corinne N A Byron

Liberal Democrats

Waddington & Hykeham East

Image-empty-state.png

Damien Nolan

Liberal Democrats

Walton and Walton Central

Image-empty-state.png

Daniel Laycock

Green Party

St. Neots Priory Park & Little Paxton, Cambridgeshire County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Dave Applebaum

Green Party

Sheffield City Council

Image-empty-state.png

David Cunningham

Green Party

Oxford City Council, Hinksey Park

Image-empty-state.png

David Newman

Green Party

Oxfordshire County Council and Oxford City Council

Image-empty-state.png

David Payne

Liberal Democrats

Hertfordshire Couny Council, Goffs Oak & Bury Green

Image-empty-state.png

David Wilcox

Green Party

Bristol

Image-empty-state.png

Dean Vincent Evans

Green Party

Falmouth Boslowick

Image-empty-state.png

Doina Cornell

Labour

Stroud District Council

Image-empty-state.png

Dr Carol Weaver

Liberal Democrats

Leicestershire County Council

Image-empty-state.png

Dr Patrick Sheil

Labour

Cambridge City (Arbury)

Image-empty-state.png

Duncan Watts

Green Party

Oxford City Council - Churchill Ward

Image-empty-state.png

Ed Rolison

Green Party

West Oxfordshire

Image-empty-state.png

Ellen Nicholson

Liberal Democrats

Woking

Image-empty-state.png

Emma Edwards

Green Party

Bristol City Council