303

pledges

received

so far!

For a simple list of candidates sorted by constituency, click here

Thank you to the following candidates who have pledged their support!

To join them, just fill in this form

Abigail Stephenson

Green Party

Sheffield City Council

Adam Witko

Liberal Democrats

Nottinghamshire County Council

Alaric Hall

Green Party

Gipton and Harehills (Leeds)

Alex Crompton

Green Party

Stockport MBC

Alexi Dimond

Green Party

Sheffield

Alison Hawdale

Green Party

Manchester City Council

Amanda Hawkes

Labour

Cambridge City Council

Andrew Cooper

Green Party

West Yorkshire Mayor

Andrew Hornsby-Smith

Labour & Cooperative Party

Redlands Ward, Reading Borough Council

Andy Hunter-Rossall

Green Party

Chorley Borough Council

Anna Smith

Labour

Cambridge City Council

Asad Feroz

Green Party

Reading Borough Council

Ben Holkham

Liberal Democrats

Totteridge and Bowerdean, Buckinghamshire Council

Beth Rowland

Liberal Democrats

Wokingham Borough Council

Brian Candeland

Green Party

Manchester City Council

Cameron Palin

Green Party

Isle of Wight County Council

Caroline Gooch

Liberal Democrat

Bristol

Cat Hartley

Green Party

Sheffield City Council

Charley Hasted

Liberal Democrats

GLA List Candidate

Chris Brewer

Green Party

Oxford City

Chris Manley

Green Party

Oxfordshire County Council

Chris Stanbra

Liberal Democrats

North Northamptonshire Council

Christopher Foren

Green Party

Leeds City Council

Claudia Webb

Green Party

Weymouth

Cllr Tony Page

Labour

Reading Borough Council

Councilllor Lewis Herbert, Labour Leader of Cambridge City Council

Labour

Coleridge Ward - Cambridge City Council

Danielle Stone

Labour

West Northants Council

David Chalmers

Liberal Democrats

Devon County Council

David Nicholl

Liberal Democrats

Worcestershire County Council

David Watts

Liberal Democrats

Nottinghamshire Police and Crime Commissioner

Deborah Hind

Green Party

Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council

Douglas Johnson

Green Party

Sheffield City Council

Dumitru Manole

TUSC

West Northamptonshire Council

Ellen Nicholson

Liberal Democrats

Woking

Fareed Ahmed Quidwai

Liberal Democrats

Swindon Borough Council

Frederick van Mierlo

Liberal Democrats

Oxfordshire County Council

George Morris

Green Party

Manchester

Grant Donohoe

Labour

Basingstoke

Guilene Marco

Women's Equality Party

London Assembly Elections

Hannah Land

Liberal Democrats

Nottinghamshire County Council

Heather Mack

Green Party

Bristol

Hina Bokhari

Liberal Democrats

London Assembly

Ian Middleton

Green Party

Oxfordshire County Council

Ian Shenton

Liberal Democrats

Wokingham Borough Council

Jacky Tustain

Labour

Popley, Basingstoke and Deane

James Sandbach

Liberal Democrats

Suffolk (Police and Crime Commissioner)

Jane Leicester

Green Party

Hale central

Jenny Wilkinson

Liberal Democrats

West Midlands Combined Authority

Jez Langham

Liberal Democrats

Elmbridge Borough Council

Joanna McKenna

Liberal Democrats

Bromsgrove West

Adam Poole

Liberal Democrats

Wroughton ward in Swindon

Adrian Hyyrylainen-Trett

Liberal Democrats

London Assembly GLA List Candidate

Albie Mayo

Green Party

Albie Mayo

Alexandra Bulat

Labour

Cambridgeshire

Alice Mpofu-Coles

Labour & Cooperative Party

Whitley Ward, Reading

Alison Whelan

Liberal Democrats

Ely North, Cambridgeshire County Council

Amy Dwyer

Labour

South Ribble Borough Council

Andrew Dearden

Green Party

Stockport

Andrew Hyett

Liberal Democrats

Islington, Holloway

Angelika Davey

Liberal Democrats

Wiltshire Council

Anne Calderbank

Green Party

Chorley District Council

Asif Khan

Labour

Hertfordshire County Council

Ben Mathis

Independent

Kings Park, Hackney

Billy Boulton

Liberal Democrats

Southend on Sea

Callum Robertson

Liberal Democrats

Peterborough City Council

Carla Denyer

Green Party

Bristol (Clifton Down ward)

Caroline Pidgeon

Liberal Democrats

London Assembly

Catherine Webb

Green Party

Bunhill

Cheryl Briggs

Green Party

Abingdon East in Oxfordshire County Council

Chris Jarvis

Green Party

Oxford City Council & Oxfordshire County Council

Chris Ogden

Green Party

Manchester City Council

Chris Twells

Welsh Liberal Democrats

Senedd Cymru

Claire Bonham

Liberal Democrats

GLA Croydon and Sutton Constituency

Cllr Anton Georgiou

Liberal Democrats

Brent and Harrow GLA seat

Cllr. Jude English

Green Party

Bristol

Councillor Amjad Iqbal

Labour

Central Ward Peterborough

Danny McNamara

Green Party

Reading Borough Council

David McElroy

Green Party

Reading Borough Council

David Nickerson

Liberal Democrats

Surrey County Council

David Willington

Green Party

Stocksbridge and Upper Don, Sheffield City Council

Dick Venes

Green Party

Manchester, Levenshulme ward

Dr Jocelynne A. Scutt

Labour

Cambridge City Council - West Chesterton Ward

Eamonn Ward

Green Party

Sheffield City Council

Emma Carter

Green Party

Staffordshire County Council

Fareed Ahmed Quidwai

Liberal Democrats

Lawn & Chiseldon Ward in Swindon

Gabriel Berry-Khan

Green Party

Reading Borough Council

George Potter

Liberal Democrats

Surrey County Council

Granville Stride

Liberal Democrats

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council (Shoeburyness Ward)

Haf Davies

Labour

Abbey, Cambridge

Hazel Dawe

Green Party

Oxford City Council

Helen Fenton

Labour & Cooperative Party

Stroud District Council

Howard Darby

Green Party

Reading Borough Council

Ian Morton

Liberal Democrats

Buckinghamshire Council

Ian Westby

Liberal Democrats

Reading

Jake Welsh

Green Party

Didsbury West, Manchester City Council

James Vessey-Miller

Green Party

Chalkwell, Southend-on-Sea

Jason Billin

Liberal Democrats

Leake and Ruddington Division

Jeremy Caddick

Green Party

Cambridgeshire County Council

Jo Ramsay

Liberal Democrats

Reading Borough Council

Joanne O'Connor

Green Party

Sonning Common

Adam Povey

Liberal Democrats

Churchill (Oxford City), Churchill and Lye Valley (Oxfordshire)

Alan Yearsley

Green Party

Sheffield City Council

Alex Collis

Labour

Cambridge City

Alexandrine Kantor

Liberal Democrats

Oxford City - Donnington

Alison Glasspool

Liberal Democrats

Hampshire County Council Liphook, Headley & Grayshott Division

Alma

Green Party

West Oxfordshire District Council

Andree Frieze

Green Party

London Assembly

Andrew Hards

Green Party

Sheffield Council

Andrew Prosser

Green Party

West Oxfordshire and Oxfordshire

Anja Schaefer

Liberal Democrats

Buckinghamshire Council - Buckingham East Ward

Anthea West

Green Party

Reading Borough Council

Ben Dundas

Green Party

Manchester City

Beth McManus

Green Party

Manchester City Council

Brent Smith

Green Party

Reading council, Mapledurham ward

Cameron Holloway

Labour

Cambridge City Council

Carol Birch

Green Party

West Sussex

Caroline Yeo

Liberal Democrats

North Northants Council

Charles Parker

Liberal Democrats

City of Lincoln and Lincolnshire County Council

Chris Annous

Liberal Democrats

Greenwich and Lewisham Constituency, London Assembly