475

pledges

received

so far!

WhatsApp Image 2021-04-23 at 14.54.46.jp

To see all candidates with photos, click here

Name
Constituency
Party
Tanya Petrovic
ALDRIDGE NORTH AND WALSALL WOOD
Green Party
Haf Davies
Abbey, Cambridge
Labour
Michel Grandjean
Abingdon
Green Party
Cheryl Briggs
Abingdon East in Oxfordshire County Council
Green Party
Albie Mayo
Albie Mayo
Green Party
Helen Tucker
Allerdale Borough Council
Labour
Jon Taylor
Arboretum Ward - Worcester City
Liberal Democrats
David Sullivan
Aston Clinton and Bierton
Green Party
Richard Winter
Baldock East
Liberal Democrats
Carol Broom
Banbury Ruscote, Cherwell
Green Party
Grant Donohoe
Basingstoke
Labour
Priya Brown
Basingstoke & Deane Borough Council
Women's Equality Party
Mary Ion
Bexley and Bromley, London Assembly
Green Party
Ian Neal
Birmingham
Liberal Democrats
Mario Miniaci
Bowdon Ward, Trafford
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Anton Georgiou
Brent and Harrow GLA seat
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Krupesh Hirani
Brent and Harrow, London Assembly
Labour & Cooperative Party
Beki Aldam
Brimscombe and Thrupp, Stroud
Green Party
Kristian Dainton
Bristol
Green Party
Will Mountford
Bristol
Green Party
David Wilcox
Bristol
Green Party
Cllr. Jude English
Bristol
Green Party
Heather Mack
Bristol
Green Party
Jon Eccles
Bristol
Green Party
Caroline Gooch
Bristol
Liberal Democrats
Carla Denyer
Bristol (Clifton Down ward)
Green Party
Simon Stafford-Townsend
Bristol City Council
Green Party
Barry Parsons
Bristol City Council
Green Party
Martin Fodor
Bristol City Council
Green Party
Tom Hathway
Bristol City Council
Green Party
Emma Edwards
Bristol City Council
Green Party
Martin Fodor
Bristol City Council
Green Party
Anna Meares
Bristol City Council
Green Party
Sam Evans
Bromsgrove East, Worcestershire County Council
Liberal Democrats
Joanna McKenna
Bromsgrove West
Liberal Democrats
Fabio Bonfante
Broxbourne Borough Council
Liberal Democrats
Timothy Vizer
Broxbourne Borough Council
Liberal Democrats
Bruce McDonald
Bruce McDonald
Liberal Democrats
Trevor Snaith of
Buckinghamshire
Labour
Tamsin Holkham
Buckinghamshire
Liberal Democrats
Jeremy Hodge
Buckinghamshire Council
Liberal Democrats
Nick Hodder
Buckinghamshire Council
Liberal Democrats
Ian Morton
Buckinghamshire Council
Liberal Democrats
Ryan Wilson
Buckinghamshire Council
Liberal Democrats
Anja Schaefer
Buckinghamshire Council - Buckingham East Ward
Liberal Democrats
Xocoa Sharma
Buckinghamshire Council, Ryemead & Micklefield
Liberal Democrats
Robert Brignall
Buckinghamshire Unitary Authority
Liberal Democrats
Catherine Webb
Bunhill
Green Party
Ellen Graham
Calverley and Farsley ward, Leeds City Council
Green Party
Stephen Drew
Cambourne, Cambridgeshire County Council
Liberal Democrats
Simon Smith
Cambridge City
Labour
Alex Collis
Cambridge City
Labour
Dr Patrick Sheil
Cambridge City (Arbury)
Labour
Cheney Payne
Cambridge City (Castle)
Liberal Democrats
Carla McQueen
Cambridge City Council
Labour
Katie Thornburrow
Cambridge City Council
Labour
Anna Smith
Cambridge City Council
Labour
Mairead Healy
Cambridge City Council
Labour
Richard Johnson
Cambridge City Council
Labour
Markus Gehring
Cambridge City Council
Liberal Democrats
Russ McPherson
Cambridge City Council
Labour
Amanda Hawkes
Cambridge City Council
Labour
Mike Todd-Jones
Cambridge City Council
Labour
Mike Sargeant
Cambridge City Council
Labour
Rosy Moore
Cambridge City Council
Labour
Cameron Holloway
Cambridge City Council
Labour
Tim Bick
Cambridge City Council
Liberal Democrats
Peter Price
Cambridge City Council
Green Party
Hannah Charlotte Copley
Cambridge City Council
Green Party
Mike Davey
Cambridge City Council
Labour
Dr Jocelynne A. Scutt
Cambridge City Council - West Chesterton Ward
Labour
Geoff Seeff
Cambridge County Council
Liberal Democrats
Nicky Massey
Cambridge city council and police and crime commissioner
Labour
Naomi Bennett
Cambridge, Abbey Ward
Green Party
Alexandra Bulat
Cambridgeshire
Labour
Lorna Dupre
Cambridgeshire County Council
Liberal Democrats
Jeremy Caddick
Cambridgeshire County Council
Green Party
Edna Murphy
Cambridgeshire County Council
Liberal Democrats
Ros Hathorn
Cambridgeshire County Council (Histon & Impington)
Liberal Democrats
PeterSandford
Cambridgeshire County Council, Papworth and Swavesey Division
Liberal Democrats
Rupert Moss-Eccardt
Cambridgeshire and Peterborough PCC
Liberal Democrats
Hemashu Kotecha
Carterton south and west
Green Party
Mike Black
Castle Ward, Cambridge City Council
Labour
Hannah Cooper
Cathedral Ward, Worcester
Green Party
Councillor Amjad Iqbal
Central Ward Peterborough
Labour
James Vessey-Miller
Chalkwell, Southend-on-Sea
Green Party
Martin Alder
Charvil, Wokingham
Liberal Democrats
Julia Middleton
Cherwell District Council
Green Party
Jennifer Tamblyn
Cherwell District Council, Fringford and Heyfords
Green Party
Andy Hunter-Rossall
Chorley Borough Council
Green Party
Anne Calderbank
Chorley District Council
Green Party
Olga Gomez-Cash
Chorley South West
Green Party
Adam Povey
Churchill (Oxford City), Churchill and Lye Valley (Oxfordshire)
Liberal Democrats
Charles Parker
City of Lincoln and Lincolnshire County Council
Liberal Democrats
Karen Lawrance
Claines, Worcester City
Liberal Democrats
Ross Shipman
Clay Cross North - Derbyshire County Council
Liberal Democrats
Zelda Pitman
Cobham
Liberal Democrats
David Bellchamber
Cobham Division for Surrey County Council
Liberal Democrats
Kieron Franks
Colchester Borough Council
Liberal Democrats
William Brown
Colchester Borough Council and Essex County Council
Liberal Democrats
Councilllor Lewis Herbert, Labour Leader of Cambridge City Council
Coleridge Ward - Cambridge City Council
Labour
Samuel Luke Ramsden
Cornwall Council
Green Party
Karen la Borde
Cornwall Council
Green Party
Malcolm Wood
Cowdenbeath
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Judith Jensen Morris
Crewkerne Town Council
Liberal Democrats
Ria Patel
Croydon Council
Green Party
Simon Ferrigno
Derby
Liberal Democrats
Steven Raison
Derbyshire County Council
Liberal Democrats
Martin Shaw
Devon County Council
Independent (East Devon Alliance)
Robbie Mack
Devon County Council
Green Party
David Chalmers
Devon County Council
Liberal Democrats
Jake Welsh
Didsbury West, Manchester City Council
Green Party
Lynette Chipp
Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council, Balby South.
Green Party
Mike Hills
Duston West & St Crispin Ward in West Northamptonshire
Labour
Cllr Gerri Bird
East Chesterton, Cambridge
Labour
Liz Hammond
East Preston and Ferring
Green Party
Phil Stevenson
Elmbridge
Liberal Democrats
Helgi Joensen
Elmbridge Borough Council
Liberal Democrats
Jez Langham
Elmbridge Borough Council
Liberal Democrats
Liz Ambekar
Elmbridge Borough Council
Liberal Democrats
David Young
Elmbridge Borough Council
Esher Residents Association
Patrick Combe
Elmbridge Borough Council
Liberal Democrats
Kirsty Hewens
Elmbridge Borough Council
Liberal Democrats
Clare Bailey
Elmbridge Borough Council
Liberal Democrats
Richard Flatau
Elmbridge Borough Council
Liberal Democrats
Alison Whelan
Ely North, Cambridgeshire County Council
Liberal Democrats
Simon Rde
Essex County Council
Liberal Democrats
Martin Pearce
Exeter City
Labour
Dean Vincent Evans
Falmouth Boslowick
Green Party
Rebecca Michelle Birchwood
Farnham South Surrrey Country Council
Labour
Tim Andrews
Fulbourn division, Cambridgeshire County Council
Labour
Claire Bonham
GLA Croydon and Sutton Constituency
Liberal Democrats
Charley Hasted
GLA List Candidate
Liberal Democrats
Alaric Hall
Gipton and Harehills (Leeds)
Green Party
Wendy Thomas
Gloucestershire County Council
Labour & Cooperative Party
Molly Scott Cato
Gloucestershire County Council
Green Party
Sabrina Poole
Gloucestershire County Council
Green Party
Richard Blackwell-Whitehead
Gloucestershire County Council, Cam Valley
Liberal Democrats
Tim Kiely
Greater London Assembly
Green Party
Rebecca Manson Jones
Greater London Assembly
Women's Equality Party
Simon Lepori
Greater Manchester
Liberal Democrats
Chris Annous
Greenwich and Lewisham Constituency, London Assembly
Liberal Democrats
Kerstin Fischer-Johnston
Grove & Wantage (Oxfordshire County Council)
Green Party
Will Frass
Hale Central, Trafford Borough Council
Liberal Democrats
Jane Leicester
Hale central
Green Party
Andy Spruce
Hall Green North Birmingham City Council
Liberal Democrats
Jack Davies
Hampshire
Liberal Democrats
Ruth Rollin
Hampshire County Council Brockenhurst Division
Liberal Democrats
Alison Glasspool
Hampshire County Council Liphook, Headley & Grayshott Division
Liberal Democrats
Angela Wilson
Hanborough and Freeland, West Oxfordshire
Green Party
Emily Tilly (nee Pritty)
Harpenden North - St Albans district council
Labour
Alexander Sinclair Lack
Hartcliffe & Withywood, Bristol Council
Green Party
Jasmine Tribe
Hartcliffe and Withywood, Bristol
Green Party
Tim Goodall
Headingley and Hyde Park ward, Leeds
Green Party
Ray Hitchins
Headington (Oxford City)
Green Party
Pippa Hitchcock
Headington Hill and Northway
Liberal Democrats
Samuel Dugdale
Heatons South
Green Party
Asif Khan
Hertfordshire County Council
Labour
Ben Crystall
Hertfordshire County Council
Green Party
Joseph Dumont
Hertfordshire County Council
Liberal Democrats
David Payne
Hertfordshire Couny Council, Goffs Oak & Bury Green
Liberal Democrats
Calvin Horner
Hertfordshrie County Council, Bishops Stortford East
Liberal Democrats
Andrew Porrer
Hertforshire County Council, Hertford All Saints Division
Liberal Democrats
Giuseppe Roberto
Heswall, Wirral
Labour
Jemma Joy
Hutton Ward, Redcar and Cleveland
Liberal Democrats
Nuala Young
Isis Division Oxfordshire Rose Hill and Iffley Ward
Green Party
Michael Salmon
Isle of Wight
Green Party
David Moorse
Isle of Wight
Green Party
Doug Alldred
Isle of Wight Council - Brighstone, Calbourne & Shalfleet
Green Party
Julia Laursen
Isle of Wight County Council
Green Party
Joe Lever
Isle of Wight County Council
Green Party
Cameron Palin
Isle of Wight County Council
Green Party
Michael Smith
Isle of Wight County council
Green Party
Andrew Hyett
Islington, Holloway
Liberal Democrats
Claire Poyner
Islington, Holloway Ward
Green Party
Sarah Gleave
Kent County Council
Green Party
Fiona Mawson
Kidlington East
Green Party
Amy Long
Kingham, Enstone, Rollright
Green Party
Ben Mathis
Kings Park, Hackney
Independent
Andrew Cooper
Kirklees Council
Green Party
Nina Roberts
Kirklees Council
Green Party
Patrycja Bartosinska
Kirklees Council, West Yorkshire
Liberal Democrats
Victoria Smith
Kirkstall ward (Leeds)
Green Party
Neil Darby
Lancashire
Liberal Democrats
Fareed Ahmed Quidwai
Lawn & Chiseldon Ward in Swindon
Liberal Democrats
Jason Billin
Leake and Ruddington Division
Liberal Democrats
Ian Dowling
Leeds City Council
Liberal Democrats
Marcus Cain
Leeds City Council
Green Party
Christopher Foren
Leeds City Council
Green Party
Nick Hodgkinson
Leeds City Council
Green Party
Richard Wilson
Leeds City Council
Green Party
Michael Mullaney
Leicestershire County Council
Liberal Democrats
Luke Cousin
Leicestershire County Council
Liberal Democrats
Dr Carol Weaver
Leicestershire County Council
Liberal Democrats
Oliver Craven
Lincoln City Council and Lincolnshire County Council
Liberal Democrats
Rob Shorrock
Lincolnshire County Council
Labour
Kevin McGlynn
Littlemore
Green Party
Peter Cranie
Liverpool City Council
Green Party
Wiebke Ruterjans
Liverpool City Council
Liberal Democrats
Richard Kemp
Liverpool Council
Liberal Democrats